BMX Victoria - 2012 Results
BMX Victoria 2012 Results
Date Event Series Track Entry Form Online Entry Entries Close Entries/ Results
January 2012
13-22 Track Attack Race & Practice times Track Attack 2012 Website Entry Form Online Entry Bonus Pool Points Series Entries
13 Knox   Knox   Series Results Money Class $ Results
14 South Eastern   South Eastern       Results
15 Park Orchards   Park Orchards       Results
20 Frankston   Frankston       Results
21 Lilydale   Eastfield       Results
22 Eastfield   Eastfield       Results
February 2012
4 BMXV Presentation Night     Presentation night information   Online ticket purchase  
11-12 BMXV Interclub Charity Event   Geelong Entry Form   Results_Teams Event Full Results
25-26 State Series & PRA State Series Rules
Entry Form
FAQ
Wyndham Entry Form   Junior State Series results Results
March 2012
3-4 ACT Titles            
10-11 Eastfield March Madness including State Series & PRA Eastfield Entry Form Online Entry Junior State Series results after 2nd round Results
24-25 Clash Of Titans including State Series & PRA Park Orchards Fastest 50 laps
Fastest 50 riders
Fastest lap per rider
All laps _ all classes Junior State Series results after 3rd round Full results
31 Geelong Spectacular   Geelong see below see below see below  
April 2012
1 Geelong Spectacular including State Series & PRA Geelong     Junior State Series results after 4th round Results
14-15 Blue Lakes BMX Pre-Nationals event   Mt Gambier SA        

17-22

BMXA National Titles   Mt Gambier SA        
May 2012
5-6 Shepparton Central GV Classic including State Series & PRA Shepparton Fastest 50 laps
Fastest 50 riders
Fastest lap per rider
All laps _ all classes Junior State Series results after 5th round Results
19-20 Western Park Warragul Revival including State Series Western Park State Series Rules
Entry Form
FAQ
  Junior State Series results after Final Round Results
26-27 Beginner BMX Coach course   Shepparton Information sheet Enrol online    
June 2012
9-10 SA vs VICTORIA   Mt Gambier Entry Form VIC vs SA Sun. 10th.
Entry Form SA Country Champs Sat. 9th.
Online Entry SA vs VIC Online EntrySA Country Cup  
August 2012
4-5 Another GV Classic Dynamite Series round 1 RESULTS Shepparton 50 Fastest laps
Fastest 50 Riders
Fastest lap per rider per class
Fastest laps per class
Full results Entries  
18th & 19th Cash Dash Dynamite Series round 2 RESULTS South Eastern 50 Fastest Laps

50 Fastest Riders
All laps all classes
Fastest lap per rider per class
Full results Entries  
22nd VSCC BMX Metro & East Zone VSCC guidelines South Eastern Video Results Entries  
September 2012
1st & 2nd VICTORIA vs NSW   Border Entry form Results Entries Team results
5th VSCC BMX West Zone VSCC guidelines Geelong Video   Entries Results
9 Women’s Coaching Course   Park Orchards Information Online registration    
15th & 16th Bendigo Gold Rush   Bendigo Entry form Online Entry Entries Results
19 VSCC BMX Northern Zone VSCC guidelines Bendigo Video   Results  
22nd & 23rd Eastfield Experience Dynamite Series round 3 results Eastfield 50 Fastest Laps
50 Fastest Riders
All laps all classes
Fastest lap per rider per class
Full Results Entries  
October 2012
6-7 BMXV Pre-Titles Dynamite Series round 4 results Knox Sprocket & Cruiser 50 Fastest Laps
50 Fastest Riders
All laps all classes
Full results Cruiser & Sprocket 20 inch 50 Fastest Laps
50 Fastest Riders
All laps all classes
 
        Fastest lap per rider per class 20 inch Fastest lap per rider per class  
20-21 Lilydale Spring Cup Dynamite Series round 5 results Lilydale Fastest 50 laps
Fastest 50 riders
Fastest lap per rider per class
All laps all classes
Full results    
24 VSCC BMX FINAL VSCC guidelines Knox Video   Entries Results
27-28 Helltrack Dynamite Series round 6 results Frankston 50 Fastest laps
Fastest 50 riders
Fastest lap per rider per class
All laps all classes
Full results Entries  
November 2012
3-4 Portland & Warrnambool   Portland & Warrnambool 50 Fastest laps
Fastest 50 riders
Fastest lap per rider per class
All laps all classes
Warrnambool full results Portland results  
10 Thunderdome Saturday results Knox 50 Fastest laps
Fastest 50 riders
Fastest lap per rider per class
All laps all classes
Saturday Full results    
11 Thunderdome Sunday results Knox 50 Fastest laps
Fastest 50 riders
Fastest lap per rider per class
All laps all classes
Sunday Full results    
23-25     Knox All Results on ‘2012 State Titles’ page>>